Signé à droite centre inférieur "Alechinsky", contresignée, datée, titrée, située et dédicacée au dos "Alechinsky, 1981, NY-Bougival, Fête Lapone". Commentaire : Acrylic and ink on paper laid down on canvas; signed right centre lower, signed again, dated, titled, located and dedicated on the reverse