Stand 02.01.2022
George CONDO
Lot 237
BECOMING, 2001
Huile, acrylique, crayon, feutre et collage sur toile
51 x 61 cm
Lot 237
BECOMING, 2001
51,0 x 61,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 80.000 - 120.000
Auktion: -869 Tage
Ort: Artcurial, Paris
Auktion: 08.12.2021 20:15 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4146
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art - Evening Sale
Signée, datée et titrée au dos "Condo, 2001, Becoming". Oil, acrylic, pencil, ballpoint pen and collage on paper; signed, dated and titled on the reverse
George CONDO
Appropriation Art
Gemerkt