Signée en français et en japonais en bas vers la gauche "Foujita", signé en français et en japonais, daté et situé sur la page en face "T Foujita / 1926 / PARIS". Ink and stump on a book page ; signed in French and in Japanese lower left, signed again in French and in Japanese, dated and located on the other page