Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite "à madame Berthault / souvenir de Raoul Dufy / Ste Suzanne juillet 1931". Watercolor and gouache on paper; signed and dedicated lower right
5 weitere Werke von Raoul DUFY
6 Tage | Ader
Raoul Dufy
99Le Port de Sainte-Adresse (Pl. for the album La Mer). 1925. Lithograph , 1925
€ 300 - 400
6 Tage | Ader
Raoul Dufy
100Porteuse d'eau (Frontispiece for a book?) Lithograph. [
Very fine proof on white vellum
€ 120 - 150
6 Tage | Ader
Raoul Dufy
101La Havanaise. Circa 1930. Etching , 1930
€ 150 - 180
6 Tage | Ader
Raoul Dufy
102Complete catalog from Editions Ambroise Vollard - Exhibition from December ... , 1931
€ 180 - 200
13 Tage | Christie's
Raoul Dufy
229Le Salon de peintures , 1934
graphite sur papier
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Raoul DUFY