Stand 24.07.2021
Suzanne VALADON
Lot 456
Nu allongé sur un divan, 1907
Crayon conté sur papier
17.7 x 22.5 cm
Lot 456
Nu allongé sur un divan, 1907
Crayon conté sur papier
17,7 x 22,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -1004 Tage
Ort: Artcurial, Paris
Auktion: 29.06.2021 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4094
Auktionsname: Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale
Signé en bas à gauche "s.Valadon"
5 weitere Werke von Suzanne VALADON
5 Tage | Ader
Suzanne Valadon
276
Nude Catherine styling her hair. 1895. Soft varnish
, 1895
€ 600 - 800
5 Tage | Ader
Suzanne Valadon
277
Women wiping themselves. 1895. Soft varnish
, 1895
Very fine proof on "arches" watermarked ivory laid paper, 1st state (of 2), before copper reduction
€ 800 - 1.000
5 Tage | Ader
Suzanne Valadon
278
, 1932
The author lists a total of 26 plates engraved by the artist, 18 of which appear in this album
€ 3.000 - 4.000
12 Tage | Christie's
Suzanne Valadon
142
Nu assis à la draperie
, 1921
fusain sur papier
€ 7.000 - 10.000
12 Tage | Christie's
Suzanne Valadon
188
Bouquet de fleurs
, 1927
huile sur carton marouflé sur panneau
€ 30.000 - 50.000
Suzanne VALADON
Moderne
Gemerkt