Stand 18.05.2024
Richard SERRA
Lot 50
97 x 127 cm
Lot 50
97,0 x 127,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 70.000 - 90.000
Auktion: -115 Tage
Auktion: 04.06.2024 19:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4443
Auktionsname: Art Contemporain
4 weitere Werke von Richard SERRA
4 Tage | Christie's Paris
RICHARD SERRA
151
Nor-Easter II
, 1994
paintstick on paper
€ 180.000 - 270.000
4 Tage | Christie's London
RICHARD SERRA
59
Double Black
, 1990
paintstick on screenprint
€ 12.000 - 18.000
6 Tage | Christie's Amsterdam
RICHARD SERRA
26
Double Black
, 1990
paintstick on screenprint, on two sheets of Japanese hand-made paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
13 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Richard Serra
98
Don't exclude too much
Pencil
€ 300 - 500
Richard SERRA
Anti-Form
Anti-Form--
Minimal Art
Prozesskunst
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Gemerkt