Stand 09.06.2024
Pierre Alechinsky
Lot 102
Escalator, 1983
acrylique et encre sur papier marouflé sur toile
150 x 120 cm
Lot 102
Escalator, 1983
150,0 x 120,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 60.000 - 80.000
Auktion: -113 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 06.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23440
Auktionsname: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
Christie's Paris?
signé et daté '1983 Alechinsky' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté '''ESCALATOR'' Alechinsky 1983' (au dos). signed and dated '1983 Alechinsky' (lower right); signed, titled and dated '''ESCALATOR Alechinsky 1983' (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von Pierre Alechinsky
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
360
Krach
, 1973
Complete set of 5 color etchings with collage
€ 2.700 - 4.500
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
359
Labyrinthes d'apparat
Complete set of 5 color lithographs on Arches, with justification page and original printed cover folder
€ 3.600 - 5.400
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
358
Volcan dépeint
€ 1.300 - 2.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
361
Mannequin sur le Trottoir I & II
, 1974
Two color lithographs
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Pierre Alechinsky
COBRA
Jeune Peinture Belge
Luminism / Amerikanischer Luminismus
Gemerkt