Stand 12.06.2024
CRAIG THOMPSON
Lot 29
Blankets, 2003
April 8
22,9 x 29,2 cm (9,0 x 11,5 in)
Lot 29
Blankets, 2003
April 8
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -100 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 20.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2673
Auktionsname: Illustration Art: Featuring Highlights from the Collection of Jules Feiffer
Swann Galleries?
Signed, "Your fan, Craig" in lower right image
2 weitere Werke von CRAIG THOMPSON
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
CHEYNEY THOMPSON
530
Surplus Surplus (Surplus Surplus)
, 2005
€ 2.700 - 4.500
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Cheyney Thompson
1038
1998 [Five Works]
, 2004
acrylic on linen
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Gemerkt