Stand 02.06.2024
PAUL CÉZANNE
Lot 8
La Montagne Sainte-Victoire vue des Lauves, 1902
watercolor and pencil on paper
42.8 x 53.9 cm
Lot 8
42,8 x 53,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 20.000.000 - 30.000.000
€ 2.400.000 - 3.500.000
Auktion: -122 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21645
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
Christie's Hong Kong?
3 weitere Werke von PAUL CÉZANNE
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Paul Cézanne
671
, 1861
graphite and pen and ink and ink wash on paper
€ 18.000 - 27.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Paul Cézanne
23
Les Baigneurs (Grande planche)
, 1896
Lithograph on Arches Ingres laid paper with MBM watermark, Druick's first state (of 3)
€ 4.500 - 6.300
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER)
170
La Montagne Sainte-Victoire
, 1923
Color aquatint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
PAUL CÉZANNE
19th Century Art
Kubismus
Gemerkt