Stand 03.06.2024
GIULIO PAOLINI
Lot 48
Phoenix
Set of nine silkscreen prints on Rosaspina paper
50 x 70 cm
Lot 48
Phoenix
50,0 x 70,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -102 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 17.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29842
Auktionsname: Belgian & Contemporary Art
Signé et numéroté 8/60, Signed and numbered 8/60, Edition of 60
2 weitere Werke von GIULIO PAOLINI
5 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Giulio Paolini
189
Collage
€ 5.000 - 7.000
6 Tage | Christie's Amsterdam
GIULIO PAOLINI
30
Ritratto dell'artista al buio (Portrait of the Artist in the Dark)
, 1985
glove, screenprint and paper collage on paper, in artist's frame, in nine parts
€ 12.000 - 18.000
GIULIO PAOLINI
Arte Povera
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Gemerkt