Stand 21.09.2024
John Baldessari
Lot 15
Arms & legs (Specif. Elbows & Knees), Etc. (Part One): Elbow, Leg (with Swing), 2007
impression jet d'encre 3D et acrylique sur panneau
182.8 x 151.7 x 8.9 cm
Lot 15
182,8 x 151,7 x 8,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 150.000 - 200.000
Auktion: 20 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 17.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23603
Auktionsname: Collection Danute et Alain Mallart : Bruxelles - Paris - Vilnius
Christie's Paris?
4 weitere Werke von John Baldessari
4 Tage | Christie's Paris
JOHN BALDESSARI
419
Hot & Cold Series: GILLIS You trying to be funny?.. PERFECTLY STILL
, 2018
acrylic and varnished inkjet prints on canvas, in two parts
€ 134.000 - 179.000
4 Tage | Christie's Paris
JOHN BALDESSARI
420
Two Men and Telephones (With Animals)
, 1988
oil tint and vinyl paint on photographs, in two parts
€ 179.000 - 269.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
John Baldessari
1167
, 1994
lithograph and screenprint in colors on Rives BFK wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
20 Tage | Christie's Paris
John Baldessari
18
Thread
, 1986
peinture vinylique sur tirages argentiques; en cinq éléments
€ 200.000 - 300.000
John Baldessari
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Medienkunst
Gemerkt