Stand 25.09.2024
MAX ERNST
Lot 3
Vogel, 1964
gouache, pinceau, encre et pastel sur papier
19 x 7.6 cm
Lot 3
Vogel, 1964
19,0 x 7,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Ort: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auktion: 01.10.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29788
Auktionsname: Impressionist & Modern Art Online
signé et inscrit 'A Madalena Costantini cordialmente Max Ernst' (en bas au centre), signed and inscribed 'A Madalena Costantini cordialmente Max Ernst' (lower centre)
2 weitere Werke von MAX ERNST
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Max Ernst
724
, 1930
collage and ink on paper
€ 11.000 - 16.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Max Ernst
755
Two Works
, 1975
two etchings with aquatint printed in colors with collage on Arches wove papers
€ 2.700 - 4.500
MAX ERNST
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt