ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen
Title: Funkie.
Date: 1937.
Technique: Water tempera and chalk on Fabriano laid card (watermark).
Measurement: 39 x 57cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: CR 37.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia
- Private collection Rhineland
- Private collection Europe
Literature:
- Vogt, Paul: Christian Rohlfs - Aquarelle und Zeichnungen, Recklinghausen 1958, cat. rais. no. 1937/90.