Stand 14.09.2024
Chéri Samba
Lot 58
The Water Problem, 2005
mixed media on canvas
151 x 118 cm
Lot 58
The Water Problem, 2005
mixed media on canvas
151,0 x 118,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 14.000 - 21.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 27.09.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24802
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary African Art
Sotheby's London?
signed and dated 2005 (upper right)
1 weiteres Werk von Chéri Samba
4 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Chéri Samba
198
Etonnement
, 1994
Farboffsets, collaged over acrylic
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Chéri Samba
Black Artists
Black Artists--Contemporary Art
Gemerkt