Stand 25.09.2024
THÉOPHILE STEINLEN
Lot 158
Vue de Belmont, prés de Lausanne, 1913
Color etching
488 x 587 mm
Lot 158
Color etching
488,0 x 587,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Auktion: 20 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 17.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 2682
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Signed in pencil, lower right
Signed in pencil, lower right
2 weitere Werke von THÉOPHILE STEINLEN
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
THÉOPHILE STEINLEN
157
L'Été Chat sur une Balustrade
, 1909
Color lithograph
€ 3.600 - 5.400
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
THÉOPHILE STEINLEN
156
Vieux Chat noir et blanc dans l'herbe
, 1902
Color drypoint and aquatint
€ 3.600 - 5.400
THÉOPHILE STEINLEN
Jugendstil
Gemerkt