Stand 17.09.2024
ROBERT LONGO
Lot 60
Black Flag, 1999
three-dimensional cast-paper relief in black
710 x 1120 x 50 mm
Lot 60
Black Flag, 1999
710,0 x 1,120,0 x 50,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.600 - 5.900
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 01.10.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22606
Auktionsname: Contemporary Edition
Christie's London?
signed, dated and numbered 11/60 in pencil
4 weitere Werke von ROBERT LONGO
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Robert Longo
151
Rick, from Men in the Cities
, 1994
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 14.000 - 18.000
5 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Robert Longo
163
Untitled (Scull)
Mixed media
€ 7.000 - 9.000
Robert Longo
164
Untitled (Händler der vier Jahreszeiten)
Oil and serigraphy, collaged
€ 3.000 - 5.000
6 Tage | Christie's Amsterdam
ROBERT LONGO
4
Untitled (Black Tube)
, 2002
charcoal on paper
€ 250.000 - 350.000
ROBERT LONGO
Appropriation Art
Fotorealismus
New Image Painting
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt