LONGO, ROBERT
1953 New York
Title: Untitled (Händler der vier Jahreszeiten).
Technique: Oil and serigraphy, collaged on card (partially cut up and glued down).
Measurement: 14 x 10cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: RL.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Kasper König Collection, Berlin (directly from the artist).