Stand 13.07.2024
HANS (JEAN) ARP
Lot 3668
Presque vase et fleur, 1955
Lithograph in colours
49.7 x 43 cm
Lot 3668
Presque vase et fleur, 1955
Lithograph in colours
49,7 x 43,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.000 - 1.600
Auktion: -99 Tage
Auktion: 20.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Lithograph in colours. 69/200. Signed lower left: ARP. Image 49.7 × 43 cm on wove paper 64.7 × 47.7 cm. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.
HANS (JEAN) ARP
Abstraction-Création
Cercle et Carré
Dadaism
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Gemerkt