Stand 13.09.2024
ROBERT LONGO
Lot 4
Untitled (Black Tube), 2002
charcoal on paper
166 x 234.5 cm
Lot 4
Untitled (Black Tube), 2002
charcoal on paper
166,0 x 234,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 250.000 - 350.000
Auktion: 6 Tage
Christie's Amsterdam
Ort: Amsterdam
Auktion: 03.10.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23575
Auktionsname: The Proximus Art Collection: Selected Works
Christie's Amsterdam?
signed and dated 'R. Longo 2002' (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von ROBERT LONGO
4 Tage | Christie's London
ROBERT LONGO
60
Black Flag
, 1999
three-dimensional cast-paper relief in black
€ 3.600 - 5.900
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Robert Longo
151
Rick, from Men in the Cities
, 1994
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 14.000 - 18.000
5 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Robert Longo
163
Untitled (Scull)
Mixed media
€ 7.000 - 9.000
Robert Longo
164
Untitled (Händler der vier Jahreszeiten)
Oil and serigraphy, collaged
€ 3.000 - 5.000
ROBERT LONGO
Appropriation Art
Fotorealismus
New Image Painting
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt