Stand 12.07.2024
Richard Anuszkiewicz
Lot 20
Spectral Complementaries VI, 1984
acrylic/canvas
182 x 274 cm
Lot 20
acrylic/canvas
182,0 x 274,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 600.000 - 1.000.000
€ 141.000 - 235.000
Auktion: -93 Tage
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 27.06.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1526ASW138
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art
Desa Unicum?
signed, dated and described on the reverse: '735 | © RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ | 1984'
3 weitere Werke von Richard Anuszkiewicz
2 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Richard Anuszkiewicz
506
Viridian Sanctuary
, 1965
Liquitex on board
€ 18.000 - 27.000
3 Tage | Christie's Paris
RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ
215
, 1974
diptych—acrylic on canvas
€ 54.000 - 72.000
4 Tage | Desa Unicum
Richard Anuszkiewicz
64
"Żółty odwrócony" z teki "Art in America Graphics 70"
lithography/paper
€ 140 - 190
Richard Anuszkiewicz
Op Art
Gemerkt