Stand 12.06.2024
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Lot 4028
La conversation (Studie), 1890
Öl auf Leinwand; gerahmt
25 x 28 cm
Lot 4028
Öl auf Leinwand; gerahmt
25,0 x 28,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 35.000 - 70.000
Auktion: -100 Tage
Auktion: 19.06.2024 16:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 147/781/7
Auktionsname: Klassische Moderne
8 weitere Werke von Pierre-Auguste Renoir
heute | Christie's Paris
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
114
Buste de femme (Andrée en chapeau lisant, la tête tournée à droite)
, 1917
€ 690.000 - 920.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
83
Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche
, 1898
Lithograph in colors on Arches Ingres laid paper with MBM watermark
€ 16.000 - 23.000
4 Tage | Desa Unicum
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
56
Women in hats
, 1921
etching, drypoint/paper
€ 510 - 700
13 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
28044
Ambroise Vollard
, 1904
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.300
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
139
Le Petit Paysage
, 1908
Etching
€ 1.100 - 1.600
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
136
Baigneuse Assise
, 1897
Soft-ground etching printed in black on cream wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
138
Sur la Plage, à Berneval
, 1892
Drypoint
€ 9.000 - 13.000
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
137
Le Chapeau Épinglé (2e planche)
, 1898
Color lithograph
€ 18.000 - 27.000
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt