Stand 13.05.2024
Mark Tobey
Lot 492
Tempera on paper
33.2 x 21.4 cm
Lot 492
Tempera on paper
33,2 x 21,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -119 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed in pen and India ink lower left: Tobey
Private Collection, Bavaria
Provenienz
Private Collection, Bavaria
5 weitere Werke von Mark Tobey
3 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
532
Radiations
, 1957
tempera on board
€ 7.200 - 11.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
904
, 1961
tempera and mixed media on paper
€ 9.000 - 13.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
905
, 1963
€ 7.200 - 11.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
903
Loop
, 1960
€ 7.200 - 11.000
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
353
October
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Mark Tobey
New York School
Gemerkt