Stand 23.06.2024
Marcel DUCHAMP
Lot 3
Un Robinet Original Révolutionnaire, 1964
24,5 x 19,5 cm (9,6 x 7,7 in)
Lot 3
24,5 x 19,5 cm (9,6 x 7,7 in)
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -122 Tage
Ort: Artcurial, Paris
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Signée, datée et numérotée "98/100" . Etching in black and red ; signed, dated and numbered
2 weitere Werke von Marcel DUCHAMP
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Marcel Duchamp
41
The Chocolate Grinder
, 1965
Etching on japon nacré paper, the second (final) state
€ 4.500 - 7.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARCEL DUCHAMP
269
Coffee Mill
, 1947
Etching
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Marcel DUCHAMP
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt