Stand 23.05.2024
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
Lot 5513
Les Vieilles Histoires
440 x 632 mm
Lot 5513
Les Vieilles Histoires
440,0 x 632,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.500 - 4.000
Auktion: -121 Tage
Auktion: 29.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsname: Polychrom. Farbige Graphik der Jahrhundertwende
Les Vieilles Histoires (Titelblatt).
Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 35,5 x 54 cm (Darstellung); 44 x 63,2 cm (Blattgröße). Auflage 100. Ex. (1893). Delteil 18, Wittrock 5 II, Adriani 27 III.
6 weitere Werke von Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
752
May Belfort (Delteil 354; Adriani 126, Wittrock P14)
, 1895
lithograph printed in colors on wove paper backed with wove and a linen support
€ 3.600 - 5.400
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
85
Couverture de L'Estampe originale
, 1893
Lithograph in colors on folded wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only state
€ 14.000 - 16.000
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
96
Débauche (deuxième planche)
, 1896
Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Wittrock's second (final) state, from the first edition before lettering
€ 4.500 - 6.300
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
HENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
154
Antoine et Gémier, dans "Une Faillite."
, 1893
Lithograph
€ 1.300 - 2.200
26 Tage | Christie's Paris
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
41
La Clownesse assise (Mademoiselle Cha-u-ka-o), from Elles
published by Gustave Pellet, Paris, with his paraph (Lugt 1194) and ink stamp (Lugt 1190)
€ 72.000 - 108.000
26 Tage | Christie's Paris
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
42
Femme au tub - Le tub, from Elles
€ 14.000 - 23.000
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
19th Century Art
Jugendstil
Gemerkt