Stand 30.05.2024
Georges Rouault
Lot 89
Clown souriant, 1929
Gouache und Pastell auf Papier
33 x 24 cm
Lot 89
Clown souriant, 1929
33,0 x 24,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 15.000 - 20.000
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -100 Tage
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Auktion: 19.06.2024
Auktionsname: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
unten rechts datiert und signiert 1929 G. Rouault
3 weitere Werke von Georges Rouault
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Georges Rouault
756
Passion (Chapon & Rouault 257-273)
, 1939
the book, comprising 82 woodcuts on Montval laid paper, loose (as issued), with the original paper wrappers, title and text pages, lacking the 17 aquatints printed in colors
€ 2.700 - 4.500
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
GEORGES ROUAULT
295
Auguste (Clown au chien)
, 1934
Color aquatint on Japan paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
GEORGES ROUAULT
296
Pierrot
, 1935
Color aquatint
€ 2.200 - 3.100
Georges Rouault
Fauvismus
Gemerkt