Stand 17.07.2024
Georges Braque
Lot 10
La Poésie, 1954
brush and ink on paper
32,4 x 24,8 cm (12,8 x 9,8 in)
Lot 10
La Poésie, 1954
brush and ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Auktion: -99 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Auktion: 20.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2089
Auktionsname: Center Stage: The Laura Pels Collection | Act I: Fine Art
signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center)
7 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Georges Braque
22
L'oiseau et son ombre III
, 1961
Etching with aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
11 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
After Georges Braque
95
La Chaise
, 1960
Lithograph in colors on wove paper mounted to Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
13 Tage | Mallet Auction
Georges Braque
90
L'oiseau de feu (Oiseau XIII)
, 1958
etching with varnish
€ 1.200 - 1.900
18 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Georges Braque
123001837
La guitare
, 1953
Lithograph in colors
ab € 1.000
Georges Braque
123001838
L'oiseau et son nid
, 1956
Lithograph in colors
ab € 600
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
GEORGES BRAQUE (AFTER)
270
Nature morte
, 1950
Color aquatint and etching
€ 1.800 - 2.700
26 Tage | Christie's Paris
GEORGES BRAQUE
55
Fox
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt