Stand 31.01.2023
Alexander Calder
Lot 200
Fly choker, 1929
brass wire
15,9 x 12,7 x 2,5 cm (6,3 x 5,0 x 1,0 in)
Lot 200
Fly choker, 1929
brass wire
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 38.000 - 57.000
Auktion: -1034 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 24.06.2021 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: NY010421
Auktionsname: 20th Century & Contemporary Art Day Sale, Morning Session
Phillips New York?
8 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
2 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
424
Black Sun
€ 1.700 - 2.100
2 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Alexander Calder
423
Pyramid Rouge
€ 1.300 - 1.700
2 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
53
Le Grande Spirale
color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
2 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
51
Landscape
, 1975
lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
2 Tage | Hindman
Alexander Calder
52
One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire
, 1976
lithograph
€ 2.800 - 4.600
23 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
323
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 328.000
56 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 940
64 Tage | Bonhams
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt