Stand 18.10.2021
YUE MINJUN
Lot 2
Idol series, 1996
Oil on canvas
30 x 25 cm
Lot 2
Idol series, 1996
Oil on canvas
30,0 x 25,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -907 Tage
Aguttes
Ort: Aguttes Neuilly
Auktion: 25.10.2021 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 116015
Auktionsname: CONTEMPORARY ART - From the post-war period to the present day
signed and dated on reverse
signed and dated on reverse
3 weitere Werke von YUE MINJUN
27 Tage | Mallet Auction
Min-Jun Yue
1050
Untitled (Smile-ism No. 10)
, 2006
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
27 Tage | Mallet Auction
Min-Jun Yue
1051
Untitled (Smile-ism No. 12)
, 2006
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
27 Tage | Mallet Auction
Min-Jun Yue
1052
Untitled (Smile-ism No. 25)
, 2006
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
YUE MINJUN
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt