Stand 27.10.2021
GEORGE BELLOWS
Lot 242
Tennis, 1920
Lithograph
467 x 508 mm
Lot 242
Tennis, 1920
Lithograph
467,0 x 508,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 8.000
€ 4.700 - 7.600
Auktion: -905 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 02.11.2021 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2585
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Edition of 63. Signed, titled, and inscribed "57" in pencil, lower margin, and signed by the printer, Bolton Brown, in pencil, lower left
3 weitere Werke von GEORGE BELLOWS
6 Tage | Bonhams
George Bellows
24
The Violinist Leila Kalman
€ 74.000 - 111.000
6 Tage | Bonhams
George Bellows
84
Mr. Barnstable Awakes
conté crayon on paper
€ 18.000 - 28.000
6 Tage | Bonhams
George Bellows
85
Breakfast is Served
conté crayon on paper
€ 18.000 - 28.000
GEORGE BELLOWS
American Realism / American Scene
Ashcan School
Gemerkt