Stand 22.10.2021
Shepard Fairey
Lot 42194
Damaged Stencil Series (three works), 2017
Offset lithographs on cream paper
61,0 x 45,7 cm (24,0 x 18,0 in)
Lot 42194
Schätzpreis beim Auktionshaus anfragen
Auktion: -876 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 03.11.2021
Auktionsnummer: 16176
Auktionsname: Urban Art
Each signed and dated in pencil lower right
4 weitere Werke von Shepard Fairey
heute | Heritage Auctions Texas
Shepard Fairey
66064
Harmony (HPM)
, 2012
Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Shepard Fairey
66065
Peace Ornament
, 2007
Spray paint and collage on paper
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Shepard Fairey
66066
Sid Vicious HPM
, 2013
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Shepard Fairey
66067
OG Andre (Questionable Background 7), Version 2
, 2018
Spray paint and stencil, screenprint, and collage on wove paper
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Shepard Fairey
Urban Art
Gemerkt