Stand 03.06.2021
Ellsworth KELLY
Lot 16
BLUE, YELLOW, RED, 1991
Planche tirée de la suite « Mémoire de la Liberté »
76.2 x 76.2 cm
Lot 16
BLUE, YELLOW, RED, 1991
76,2 x 76,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Auktion: -1042 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: Cornette de Saint Cyr - 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 18.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 113937
Auktionsname: Éditions Limitées
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signée et numérotée 23/90
Signée et numérotée 23/90
2 weitere Werke von Ellsworth KELLY
heute | Hindman
Ellsworth Kelly
24
Black and White
, 1964
lithograph
€ 4.600 - 6.500
20 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ellsworth Kelly
Cyclamen III from Suite of Plant Lithographs (Axsom 38)
, 1964
Lithograph on Rives BFK white paper
€ 5.600 - 8.400
Ellsworth KELLY
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt