Stand 03.06.2021
Paul JENKINS
Lot 15
COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1991
Planche tirée de la suite « Mémoire de la Liberté »
75.7 x 56.5 cm
Lot 15
COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE, 1991
75,7 x 56,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 500 - 700
Auktion: -1037 Tage
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Ort: Cornette de Saint Cyr - 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auktion: 18.06.2021
Auktionsnummer: 113937
Auktionsname: Éditions Limitées
Cornette de Saint Cyr?
Signée et numérotée 24/75
Signée et numérotée 24/75
7 weitere Werke von Paul JENKINS
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Paul Jenkins
171
Phenomena Prism Visitor
acrylic on canvas
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's
Paul Jenkins
173
Phenomena Station to Station
, 1980
acrylic on canvas
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Hindman
Paul Jenkins
28
Phenomena Denver Trail Marker
, 1988
acrylic on canvas
€ 14.000 - 23.000
4 Tage | Hindman
Paul Jenkins
29
Phenomena Devil's Footsteps
, 1968
watercolor on paper
€ 9.200 - 14.000
10 Tage | Christie's Online
Paul Jenkins
24
Phenomena Rope the Wind
, 1979
acrylique sur toile
€ 30.000 - 50.000
24 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
77067
Phenomena Visage
, 1982
Watercolor on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Paul Jenkins
77068
Phenomena Shoot the Sun
, 1981
Acrylic on canvas
€ 28.000 - 47.000
Paul JENKINS
Gemerkt